Local Tennis Hall of Fame

Congratulations:

2017

 

 

2016

16-17 April - Midland Club Championships

  • Singles Club Champion - Cameron Fennor
  • Singles Runner Up - Tom Oliver
  • Doubles Winners - Cameron Fennor & Tom Oliver

2-3 April - Darlington Junior Championships

  • Girls Junior Winner - Emma Lucas
  • Girls Junior Runner Up - Gaby Davy
  • Boys Junior Winner - Tom Oliver
  • Boys Junior Runner Up - Alex Coniglio
  • Girls Doubles Winner - Gemma Falconer & Emily Powel
  • Girls Doubles Runner Up - Leah Clark & Gabby Sim
  • Boys Doubles Winner - Jayden Wood & Tom Oliver
  • Boys Doubles Runner Up - Robbie Powell & Connor Ebsary
  • Mixed Doubles Winner - Gabby Sim & Tom Oliver
  • Mixed Doubles Runner Up - Emma Lucas & Tiger Morris

 2015

3-May

  • First Darlington under 12s Girls Team - Bethany Hunt, Sarah 
    Everitt, Bronte Hullet, Lily Oliver, Gabrielle Sim, Leah Clarke, and Manager Lee Oliver
  • First Darlington under 12s Boys Team - Robbie Powell, Brae Coates, Cody Brennan, Ryan Furey, Tom Hunt, and Manager Richard Powell

 19-Apr

  • Tom Oliver - North Beach 14s Under Main Draw Singles Winner
  • Tom Oliver & Quinn Krauskopf - North Beach 14s Under Main Draw Doubles Finalists

 

11-Apr

  • Tom Oliver - Midland Men's Singles Club Champion & Doubles Champion
 

2014

Dec

  • Zane Moran & Matt Lucas defeated Lee & Tom Oliver - Darlington Club Championship Mens Doubles
  • Zane Moran defeated Tom Oliver - Darlington Club Championship Singles

 

2013

11-Oct

  • Tom Oliver - WA Junior Open, under 12's singles concelation runnerup.
  • Tully Slatery - WA Junior Open, under 12's doubles semi-finalists.

11-Oct - Lolivers coaching clinic awards:-

  • Best & Fairest - Sarah Everitt
  • Best & Fairest - Nathan Bryde
  • Best & Fairest - Oscar McCullam
  • Best & Fairest - Rohan Berriman
  • Doubles Finalists - Callum Partington & Nathan Bryde
  • Doubles Finalists - Clair Taylor & Lily Oliver
  • Doubles Finalists - Oscar McCullam & Izzy Oliver

 4-Oct -

  • Tom Oliver - Reabold under 12's singles concelation runnerup.
  • Tully Slatery & Tom Oliver - under 12's doubles quarter finals.

 2-Aug - Alex Jones, most Valuable player winner Junior Boys 12yrs and under.
         - Peggy Atkinson, most valuable player winner Junior Girls 14yrs and under.

16-Jun - Tom Oliver makes under 12s WA State Team to compete in the Bruce Cup at Queensland.

20-Apr - Junior Glen Forrest Club Championships winner Lincoln Smith with runner-up Tom Oliver

13-Apr - Mens Pennants Winners Zane Moran, Declan Moran, Simon Ward & Lincoln Smith.

31-Mar - Zane Moran Doubles winner at the Geraldton Open.

1-Apr - Tom Oliver and Nico Pivnik are under 12's doubles runner-up at the Brixton Street Tournament.

9-Mar - Tom Oliver wins Mazenod Junior Singles Championship Tournament.

Jan - Alex Jones - runner up in the under 10's Midland Open. 

 

2012

 

2012 - Sam & Alex Jones - winner of the Guildford Grammer School tennis award.

2012 - Tom Oliver & Lee Oliver - winner of the 2012 Paxman Cup Doubles championship

2012 - Tom Oliver & Lee Oliver - winner of the 2012 Darlington Club Doubles Championship.

2012 - Zane Moran - winner of the 2012 Darlington Club Championships.